?

Log in

Un Journal De Julien [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Julien

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

picturesssss [Sep. 5th, 2005|10:51 pm]
Julien
[Current Mood |artistic]

so today i was in the woods at a river 2 hours and half away from my home and i have put my new digital camera to the test, here are some pics i found gorgeous :)


pics at the riverCollapse )
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

woohoo, bought my digi cam finaly [Aug. 28th, 2005|02:54 am]
Julien
Took some pics with the new camera, here is the beast.....

Camera and lots of pictures under cutCollapse )
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

So news flash [Aug. 8th, 2005|06:34 pm]
Julien
[Current Mood |sadsad]

Yep, paintball is over for me, last practice i dislockated my back bottom vertebra when practicing slides and dives, so i was pinned down on the floor for a while, went to the doctor he put me on painkillers (so good) for 2 weeks, and gave me a metal belt to wear for 1 month so my back stays straight and i cant do anymore sports for 1 year, thats on top of having to go to the kiro to get treatments, so yeah, hows that for news? Why is it that it is always the things you love the most that has to be taken away from you?
Link10 comments|Leave a comment

G7 oh G7! [Jul. 26th, 2005|10:57 pm]
Julien
oh my g7 you are so sexy! i just got it friday and i cannot stop touching it!!!

g7 under here!Collapse )

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

lol memories. [Jul. 16th, 2005|06:18 pm]
Julien
hahaha, i found this on my photobucket, i wonder what this heartless selfish person is doing now, after all, she didnt even appreciate the effort i put into this. Picture this, 200 candles, trip to quebec, hotel room, champagne and the whole sha-bang. anyway, hope she is suffering lol


Link5 comments|Leave a comment

tshirts [Jun. 17th, 2005|09:05 pm]
Julien
[Current Music |Weird Al Yankovic - Constipated (Avril Lavigne Parody)]

which one should i buy? or should i buy all 3? lol



Paintball T-ShirtsCollapse )
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

ooo yeah [Jun. 17th, 2005|08:44 pm]
Julien
Your Porn Star Name is: Stroker John


Link3 comments|Leave a comment

Hahaha you will all love it [Jun. 14th, 2005|12:43 pm]
Julien
[Current Mood |gigglygiggly]

The 13 reasons to date a paintballer

1.we listen to directions
2.we can take pain
3.were used to getting on our hands and knees
4.our barrels are atleast 12 inches
5.we clean it after every use
6.were not afriad to get dirty
7.we always use protection
8.we like to do it at least once a week
9.the more we do it the better we get
10.we always make sure our equipment is in tip top shape
11.we never forget to lube
12.we have quick finger action
13.we can shoot our load more than once
Link8 comments|Leave a comment

ok enough about this lol [Jun. 13th, 2005|11:33 am]
Julien
[Current Mood |amusedamused]

Ok guys, we know, im french so? i was born in paris, so? i have a french accent, so? why is it such a big deal, especialy for you womans i mean isnt it just an ordinary thing? why make a big deal about it? lol
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

WOOHOO!!! [Jun. 12th, 2005|10:47 am]
Julien
2nd Event of the quebec GT's (http://www.gtpaintball.com/) happened yesterday it was a though day, was RLY hot and humid, hard to play in those conditions, but we did....and we kicked ass, we went in finals, it was a round robin we finished in 2nd place only 5 points away from 1st, silver medals woohoo! if the refs didnt do a bad judgement call and call one of the game draw we would of had our gold medals right now.
overall im RLY happy that me and my team did so great yesterday. pictures of the event to come soon...
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]